CorumNot available (from Ross) in the following state(s):
If ordering Corum from Texas, Arkansas, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Michigan, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio, Oklahoma, Mississippi, Tennessee, West Virginia, Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, or Vermont, please visit DeWolf.
If ordering from Illinois, Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin, Alabama, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, or Virginia, please visit Glenn Corp.
AmiMild SLG Previously known as Corum 4061 AmiMild SLG is derived from natural sources and is highly biodegradable. It is mild and non-comedogenic. Corum 4061 is an excellent cleanser, even in hard water. It leaves the skin feeling soft and moisturized. APPLICATIONS AmiMild SLG is suitable for various cleansers, such as in a bar, liquid […]Product Categories: Surfactant View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
Azelaic Acid is a high purity azelaic acid powder, its anti- acne effect works by reducing the growth of bacteria in the follicle and rebalance keratinization. inhibit the growth of the propioni bacteria involved in the development of acne and the production of acne promoting fatty acids impart keratolytic and comedolytic effect through inhibition […]Product Categories: Acid Product Applications: Acne Care View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
C-Pep™ Defensyl is a synthetic peptide that mimics the function of DHEA, a steroid hormone that peaks when we are young but declines with increasing age and is known to reduce signs of aging. C-Pep™ Defensyl has the ability to suppress certain cytokines which trigger the body’s acute inflammatory response, therefore inhibiting unnecessary and inappropriate […]Product Categories: Active Product Applications: Anti-Aging, Beauty Care, Eye Care, Face Care, Skin Care View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
C-Pep™ Defensyl CC is a synthetic lipopeptide, conjugating long-chain fatty acid to improve skin penetration and skin affinity. It reduces the harmful effects of chronic UV radiation on the tissue and avoids inflammation. INCI: Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene carbonate (and) Palmitoyl tetrapeptide-7 Properties anti-aging anti-wrinkle firming If You Like This […]Product Categories: Active, Fatty Acids Product Applications: Anti-Aging, Face Care View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
C-Pep™ Elastyl is modeled after the repeating amino acid sequence in elastin and mimics the ability of elastin fibers to retain skin elasticity. Therefore, C-Pep™ Elastyl demonstrates a positive effect on firming and restoring skin to its original state after stretching. Additionally, C-Pep™ Elastyl stimulates fibroblast proliferation, imparts a firming effect, and strengthens the natural […]Product Categories: Active, Collagen/Elastin Production Product Applications: Anti-Aging View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
C-Pep™ Elastyl CC is the spring fragment of elastin; it stimulates fibroblasts in the elastin synthesis. The fatty acid linkage does not change the biological activity. It acts, particularly on cutaneous suppleness. C-Pep™ Elastyl CC is commonly used in lip products and makeup.is a synthetic oil dispersible lipopeptide, conjugate long-chain fatty acid to improve skin […]Product Categories: Active View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
C-Pep™ Tricoll CC is a synthetic oil dispersible lipopeptide, conjugate long-chain fatty acid to improve skin penetration and skin affinity. C-Pep™ Tricoll CC contains three amino acids. It initiates the stimulation of collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis and strengthens the connective tissue. It helps the skin retain its natural firmness. Properties anti-aging anti-wrinkle anti-stretch mark […]Product Categories: Active, Fatty Acids View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
C-Pep™Tricoll is a natural constituent for producing healthy skin. It functions as the factors involved in health and skin turnover process, such as collagen synthesis, after tissue injury or during skin remodeling. Therefore, C-Pep™Tricoll is claimed to be a factor that facilitates stem cell proliferation. It also functions as a wound-healing or anti-wrinkle agent attributed […]Product Categories: Active Product Applications: Face Care, Skin Care View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
Corum 5014 is made from plant-derived Alkyl group and recommended as a replacement for C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, isopropyl myristate, and isopropyl palmitate. It’s a solubilizer and fixative for perfume oils, an emollient and dispersing agent for antiperspirant products, and an excellent solubilizer for UV filter. It is recommended for skin creams and lotions, bath oils, […]Product Categories: Emollient, Solubilizer View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
Corum 5015 is a diester of many branched long chain alcohol and malic acid. It is a high polar ester because of the derivative of α- hydroxy acid. Corum 5015 has very good oxidative stability and castor oil-like function. It has good pigment dispersibility and good solubility with vegetable oils, mineral oils and solvents. Corum […]Product Categories: Dispersant Product Applications: Face Care, Foundations View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample