Description

The Passion Fruit Oil, extracted from the fruit’s seeds, is rich in unsaturated fatty acids with nutritional and moisturizing properties for the skin and hair.
 
It can be used in formulations aimed at reducing oiliness of the skin, such as gels, tonics, creams, lotions, soaps,
sunscreens, makeup and in formulations that seek a dry and a velvety touch to the skin.
 
For the treatment of hair, we indicate its use in products such as shampoo, conditioner, capillary mask, ampoules,
and leave-in products, in order to improve features such as hydration and gloss.