Description

Lantrol 1674 is the oil soluble, liquid fraction of USP cosmetic grade lanolin, low odor. It provides hair and skin lubrication and helps retain natural skin moisture. Lantrol 1674 Low Odor Lanolin is an elegant addition to many cosmetic preparations, since it is almost odorless and tasteless. It is used in creams, lotions, hair care products, bath oils, and medicinal preparations as an emollient, emulsifier, conditioner, and lubricant, and in makeup as a pigment dispersant.

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Lanolin Oil|Lanolin Oil