Description

Lanette O (Cetearyl Alcohol) is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax which is supplied in pellets.On account of its consistency giving characteristics, this is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic O/W emulsions.Lanette® O is a cetyl stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulations in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets. This product has a hydroxyl value of 215-225, a tube rise melting point of 49 – 56¬∞C, and an iodine number of max. 0.5.

Lanette O

Applications forLanette O:

  • After Sun
  • Antiperspirants &Deodorants
  • Baby Care and Cleansing
  • Body Care
  • Color Care
  • Conditioning
  • Face Care
  • Face Cleansing
  • Hair Coloring
  • Self Tanning
  • Sun Protection

Ecocert, NPA, and NSF approved. C16:18 chain length

 

Based on market insights and science excellence, our experts support your product development processes from start to finish. With high-performance ingredients, we help you create products with lasting appeal that stand out from the competition. We also offer innovative formulations that demonstrate how our ingredients can be used and give you some ideas for your unique applications.

 

https://rossorg.com/leverage-the-power-of-asian-inspired-beauty-to-shape-your-brand-today/

 

 

Products LikeLanette O

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Cetearyl Alcohol|Cetearyl Alcohol