Description

Naturally derived from coconut and sunflower oil, Lamesoft PO 65 is a high-performance additive that supports moisturization claims in surfactant systems. Lamesoft PO 65 softens and conditions the skin by depositing glyceryl oleate on its surface. INCI: Coco-Glucoside Glyceryl Oleate

  • Lipid layer enhancer for surfactant based cleansers
  • Softens and moisturizes skin and hair
  • Can improve the mildness of a formulation
  • Enhances viscosity in sulfate-free systems
  • Cold processable; saving time and energy
  • Can be used in clear, opacified and pearlized formulations
  • EO/PO free
  • 100% naturally derived

 

Lamesoft PO 65
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

 

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate|Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate