Floralipids Moringa Oil Refined by Floratech | an Azelis company
Loading...

Floralipids Moringa Oil Refined


Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , ,

Green Certifications:
Product Description Download TDS

Floralipids Moringa Oil Refined

$0.00

Floralipids Moringa Oil Refined is the most oxidatively stable botanical oil available.

SKU: 17285311d081 Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Ross) in the following state(s):
Ross Organic is only authorized to distribute Floratech products in California, Oregon, & Washington.

Description

Floralipids Moringa Oil is the most oxidatively stable botanical oil available. This patented oil’s superior oxidative stability enables formulations to avoid rancidity over time or under elevated temperature. Moringa oil brings occlusive, “cushiony” emollience to hair and skin formulas. Rich in oleic acid and behenyl glycerides, yet free of polyunsaturated fatty acids, Moringa oil provides a much-sought emolliency without a greasy after-feel. At room temperature, Moringa Oil is nearly clear, odorless and colorless. Floralipids Moringa Oil is 100% cold-pressed from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree.

Ancient Egypt’s “Miracle Tree”

The oil from Moringa Oleifera was used by the ancient Egyptians as a treatment for skin disorders and is an ideal moisturizer for healing and soothing rough, dry skin. In Africa, Moringa is also referred to as “Nebeday”, meaning “the tree that never dies”.

 

 

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil