Description

Cetiol LC is atraditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications, and is a clear, mildly yellowish, medium polar oil, with a mean molecular weight, a slightly fatty odor. Cetiol LC hasa spreading value of approx. 800 mm^2/10 min. A cloud point of 8-15°C, a viscosity of 9-12 mPas, and a refraction (20°C) of 1.4430 – 1.4470.

 

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Coco-Caprylate/Caprate|Coco-Caprylate/Caprate