Description

Cetiol HEis a lipid layer enhancer in surfactant cleansing preparations and as a solubility promoter for essential oils and active agents. It is a clear, light yellow, hydrophilic oil with a mild inherent odor. This product has a free ethylene oxide of < 1 ppm, pH value (5% sol.) of 5.5-6.5, a cloud point of -10 to 0°C, and a hydroxyl value of 175-195.

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate|PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate