Description

Ultrahold® 8 is a prototropicpolymer. It is used as a film-forming agent in hair-care products, particularly hair sprays and setting lotions. Dissolves in the usual organic solvent and is commonly used in hair-care products to give a clear to slightly opaque solutions. Effective curl retention properties.

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Acrylates/t-Butylacrylamide Copolymer|Acrylates/t-Butylacrylamide Copolymer