Description

 Talc SR : white to off-white powder

 Talc, Trimethylsiloxysilicate 

 Trimethylsiloxysilicate (SR)-Treated Pigments and fillers provide superior 

adhesion to skin and hair. SR pigments are the best candidates to be used in

long-wearing and water-resistant makeup. They are hydrophobic yet are not overly sensitive to oils including sebum

 

BROCHURE

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Talc, Trimethylsiloxysilicate