Description

Sphingoceryl™  VEG is extracted and purified from Sunflower (Helianthus annuus) for the softening and repair of the skin.

  • Good repair of the cutaneous microrelief. The intercellular lipidic cement is restored.
  • Moisturization of Stratum Corneum.
  • Improvement of corneocyte cohesion.
  • Softening and protection.
      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Octyldodecanol (and) Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Extract|Octyldodecanol (and) Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Extract|Octyldodecanol (and) Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Extract|Octyldodecanol (and) Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Extract