Description

SiBrid® TM-081

An exceptionally light, dry feel combined with excellent spreading qualities. An excellent vehicle for long wearing foundations and eyeshadows. It also performs well as an additive in bath and tanning oils to enhance spreadability and reduce tack in many oil-based formulations.

INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone
Key Performance Benefits:
  • Improves slip
  • Reduces Tack
  • Solubilizer
Recommended Applications:
  • Makeup
  • Skin Care
  • Bath & Body
  • Sun Care
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      CAPRYLYL METHICONE