Description

Seribrite™ SS – A High Performance Lubricious Particle

A high whiteness sericite that provides slip and creaminess not achievable with other treated and untreated sericites.

INCI Name: Mica (&) Stearyl Triethoxysilane
 Key Performance Benefits
  • Cost effective alternative to boron nitride
  • Reduced tack and greasiness
  • Rich, lubricious after-feel
  • High L* (lightness) value
  • Improved spreadability
  • Soft & silky feel
Recommended Applications
  • Cream to powder/hot pours
  • Liquid foundation
  • Pressed powders
  • Creams & lotions
  • Mineral makeup
  • Lipsticks
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Mica (&) Stearyl Triethoxysilane