Myritol® PC is a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. Myritol® PC is a clear, colorless, polar, odorless oil with a mean molecular weight, and a spreading value of approx. 800 mm¬≤/10 min. This product has a saponification value of 325 – 335, a cloud point of < -20¬∞C, and a viscosity (20¬∞C) of 9 – 12 mPas.
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In: