Description

Myritol® 331 is a modified coconut oil that is a medium spreading emollient with very good emulsifiability. It is particularly suited for suncare formulations due to its solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters and dispersing properties for pigments. This product is a low viscous, clear, slightly yellowish oil with faint inherent odor, and a spreading value of approx. 750 mm¬≤/10 min. Myritol® 331 has a saponification value of 265-295, a refractive index (20¬∞C) of 1.4500 – 1.4600, and a density (20¬∞C) of 0.930-0.940 g/cm¬≥.

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Cocoglycerides|Cocoglycerides