Description

 Manganese Violet SR 

Manganese Violet is a violet pigment used the formulation of makeup, hair coloring products, bath products, nail polish and skin care products.

 Trimethylsiloxysilicate (SR)-Treated Pigments and fillers provide superior 

adhesion to skin and hair. SR pigments are the best candidates to be used in

long-wearing and water-resistant makeup. They are hydrophobic yet are not overly sensitive to oils including sebum

BROCHURE

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Manganese Violet, Trimethylsiloxysilicate