LANTROL® 1685 is a water and alcohol soluble polyoxyethylene lanolin. Its hydrophilic nature affords theemolliency and protective benefits of lanolin without the greasy feel. LANTROL® 1685 is an emollient,emulsifier, dispersant, plasticizer, and foam stabilizer. It is used in antiperspirants, makeup, hair careproducts and bubble baths. It can also be used in alcoholic systems such as pre-electric and after-shavelotions.
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In: