Isopropyl Palmitate is a traditional, fast spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, colorless and nearly odorless oil of intermediate polarity, with a low molecular weight, and a spreading value of approx. 1000 mm²/10 min. This product has a cloud point of < 15°C, a viscosity (20°C) of 7-8 mPas, and a saponification value of 185-190.
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In: