Irwinol® LS 9890 is a botanical butter, obtained from edible fruit (Irvingia gabonensis), mainly made of triglycerides of saturated fatty acids; myristic acid and lauric acid. Recommended for the use in protecting and repairing products for the face and the lips, protecting and repairing hair care products and within sun care preparations.
- Improves hair volume and brightness
- Increases the ease of combing
- Improvement of sensorial benefits on damaged hair
- Offers an added softness to the hair.