Description

Dehymuls E is a mixture of higher molecular fatty acid esters, fatty acid salts and oil binding additives. It is a yellowish, wax-like fat product which is supplied in pellets, with an inherent odor. This product is Dehymuls E has a dropping point of 45-60°C, an iodine number of 20-30, and a saponification value of 160-175.

 

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate (and) Sorbitan Sesquioleate (and) Beeswax (and) Aluminum Stearate|Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate (and) Sorbitan Sesquioleate (and) Beeswax (and) Aluminum Stearate