Description

Corum 5015 is a diester of many branched long chain alcohol and malic acid. It is a high polar ester because of the derivative of α- hydroxy acid. Corum 5015 has very good oxidative stability and castor oil-like function. It has good pigment dispersibility and good solubility with vegetable oils, mineral oils and solvents. Corum 5015 has good water holding capacity. It is commonly used in lipsticks, foundations, creams and lotions.

In the above picture the Ti02 demonstrates the pigment dispersion percentage of the two products.

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Diisostearyl Malate