Description

Copherol® F 1300 C is an Alpha-tocopherol of natural origin, which contains low quantities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials. Copherol® F 1300 C is suitable as an active and antioxidant substance in skin care products and hair after treatment preparations. Since the free tocopherol is sensitive to oxygen and light, the product should be protected against light and packaged in opaque containers impermeable to oxygen. Copherol® F 1300 C is a transparent, brownish-red, viscous oil with characteristic odor.This product has a color (Gardner) of max. 9, an acidity of max. 1.0, and a specific rotation of >/= +24¬∞C.

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Tocopherol|Tocopherol