Description

Copherol 1250 C is a-tocopheryl acetate, Copheral 1250 C is a protected form of naturally occurring Vitamin E, a natural antioxidant. Copherol 1250 C is a clear, yellowish, viscous, almost odorless oil which contains low quantities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw material. BASF has deemed this product the replacement for Covitol 1100 C (Tocopheryl Acetate)

 

Copherol 1250 C

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Tocopheryl Acetate|Tocopheryl Acetate