Description

Comperlan LLD is a cost effective 1:1 liquid superamide that remains fluid down to 5ºC (43ºF). In surfactant systems, This product contributes enhanced foam density, richness, lubricity, and stability, as well as augmented viscosity building characteristics. Comperlan LLD is ideal for use in shampoos, skin cleansers, and bath &shower products. It is recommended for systems containing anionic surfactants such as sodium lauryl sulfate, TEA-lauryl sulfate, and ether sulfates. Comperlan LLD contains some free glycerine, for humectancy, and is an effective solubilizer for lipid additives and perfume oils in many types of cleansing products.

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Lauramide DEA|Lauramide DEA