Description

C-Pep™ Tricoll CC is a synthetic oil dispersible lipopeptide, conjugate long-chain fatty acid to improve skin penetration and skin affinity.

C-Pep™ Tricoll CC  contains three amino acids. It initiates the stimulation of collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis and strengthens the connective tissue. It helps the skin retain its natural firmness.

Properties

  • anti-aging
  • anti-wrinkle
  • anti-stretch mark

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene carbonate (and) Palmitoyl tripeptide-1