Description

C-Pep™ Elastyl CC  is the spring fragment of elastin; it stimulates fibroblasts in the elastin synthesis. The fatty acid linkage does not change the biological activity. It acts, particularly on cutaneous suppleness. C-Pep™ Elastyl CC is commonly used in lip products and makeup.is a synthetic oil dispersible lipopeptide, conjugate long-chain fatty acid to improve skin penetration and skin affinity.

Properties 

  • anti-aging
  • anti-wrinkle
  • firming
  • fibroblast proliferation
  • elastin synthesis

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate (and) Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12