Description

 Black Iron Oxide SR 

Exhibits water repellency, low oil absorption and hence improves skin adhesion and wear. It forms high solids dispersions. Recommended for long wearing eye area products. Other applications include mascaras, eyeliners and pressed powder eyeshadows.

 Trimethylsiloxysilicate (SR)-Treated Pigments and fillers provide superior 

adhesion to skin and hair. SR pigments are the best candidates to be used in

long-wearing and water-resistant makeup. They are hydrophobic yet are not overly sensitive to oils including sebum

BROCHURE

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Iron Oxides, Trimethylsiloxysilicate