Description

If you are looking for a mineral powder alternative, Beauté by Roquette® ST 005 (Zea mays starch ), a native corn starch, is your solution. INCI: Zea mays starch

It can be used in all application types, from dry powder to creamy texture and lotions.  This will bring body and consistency to your formulation, as well as a final soft touch after application.

Beauté by Roquette® ST 005

BENEFITS AT A GLANCE:

– A natural alternative to mineral powders

– Absorbent for oils & sebum

– Soft touch and dry feel

 

Applications 

  • Color cosmetics
  • Haircare
  • Skin care

Functional Properties for Beauté by Roquette® ST 005

  • Actives and actives enhancers
    • Active carrier
  • Multifunctional Ingredients
    • Anti-caking agent
    • Dry and Smooth Feel
    • Mattifier

Other Properties and Benefits

  • Free flowing powder
  • High microbiological quality
  • White to slightly yellowish odorless powder
  • Origin: Cornstarch

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Zea mays starch