Description

Azeclair™ P

Azeclair™ P is a cosmetic active catered for oily and acne-prone skin with high efficacy in sebum normalizing, skin brightening, hydrating and anti-pollution. It comes in powder form and is free of preservatives. It is ameliorated from its original liquid counterpart to reduce carbon footprint through our commitment to science-based targets and the UN SDGs. It is gentle, non-irritating to skin and mucosa.

APPLICATIONS

Can be used in aqueous systems such as cleansers, clear solutions, gels, gel-emulsions and O/W emulsions. Stable at the pH range from 5 to 11. Recommended dosage: from 0.5% to 5%.

FEATURES 

  • Brightening agent
  •  Sebum normalizing
  •  Non-irritating
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate