Description

The argan tree (Argania spinosa) is an endemic tree from South West Morocco.The flavonoids contained in the leaves of the argan tree have been isolated, purified and concentrated to produce ARGANYL PW LS 9830.

ARGANYL PW LS 9830acts at two levels:

  • by inhibiting free radicals: highly produced during the skin aging phenomenon, they also provoke a stimulation of MMP production by fibroblasts. The anti-free radical activity of ARGANYL limits this process.
  • by inhibiting MMPs and collagenase

Benefits:

  • Protection of collagen against MMP destruction.
  • Protection against glycation.
  • Reinforcement of cutaneous structure for a firm and smooth skin
      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Argania Spinosa Leaf Extract (and) Maltodextrin|Argania Spinosa Leaf Extract (and) Maltodextrin